Management Team

Sr. No. Name Designation Office Phone
1 Shri.Sanjeev Kumar, IAS Chairman & Managing Director 26474644 / 22619499
2 Shri. Jaikumar Srinivasan Director (Finance) 26472912 / 22650796
3 Shri.Abhijit Deshpande Director (Operations) 26474750 / 22709043
4 Shri.Dineshchandra Saboo Director (Project) 26474507 / 22619277
5 Shri.Satish Chavan Director (Commercial) 26478747 / 22619100
6 Shri.Arvind Salve, (IPS) Executive Director (S & E) 26580838 / 26474211
7 Executive Director (HR) 26475128 / 22619100
8 Shri.Prasad Reshme Executive Director (Infra & Dist. – 3) 26472645 / 22619100
9 Shri.Shrikant Jaltare Executive Director (Billing & Recovery) 26474753 / 22619100
10 Shri.Chandrashekhar Yerme Executive Director (Project, Dist. – 4) 26470900 / 22619100
11 Executive Director (Dist. – 2) 26474211 / 22619100
12 Shri.Y.M. Gadkari Executive Director (I.T & Consumer Services) 26581001 / 22619100
13 Mrs.Anjali M. Gudekar Company Secretary 26470953 / 22619100
14 Shri.Mangesh Kohat OSD to Hon. C.M.D 26474211 / 22619100
15 Shri.Sukhdev Sherkar (I / C) C.E. (Commercial) 26474753 / 22619100
16 Shri.Kishore Shegokar (I / C) C.E. (Dist. & Internal Reforms) 26478252 / 22619100
17 Shri.Satish Paratkar Chief Investigation Officer 24031079
18 Shri.Anand Raidurg (I / C) C.E. (IPDS) 26472868
19 Shri.Parag Jambhulkar C.E. (Material Management) 26473139
20 Shri.Bharat Jadkar C.E. (Infrastructure Plan Dept.) 26477000
21 Smt.Kavita Gharat C.E. (Power Purchase) 26580645
22 Shri.C.P. Wagh C.E. (Civil) 26473762
23 Shri.Ankush Nale (I / C) C.G.M. (Tech.Establishment) 26581468
24 Shri.Chandrashekahar Gadre C.G.M. (Internal Audit) 26474216
25 Shri.Sandesh Hake CGM (HR) 26475995
26 Shri.P.S.Patil Jt.Chief P.R.O. (I) 26474536
27 Shri.Anil Kamble Jt.Chief P.R.O. (II) 26474211 / 2619100
28 Shri.Sanjay Dhoke (I / C) CIRO 26473760
29 Shri.Ramesh Gandhi Chief Legal Adviser 22671005
30 Shri.Satish Talnikar (I / C) C.G.M (Corporate Accounts) 26581472
31 Smt.Swati Vyavahare C.G.M. (Finance & Accounts) 26581475
32 Mrs.Ranjana Pagare C.G.M. (Training & Safety Dept., Eklahare, Nashik) 0253 – 2612944 STD – 0253
:: Field ::
33 Shri.Om Prakash Bakoria Jt. Managing Director, Regional Office, Aurangabad 0240 – 2970129
34 Shri.Suresh Ganeshkar C.E. (Aurangabad Zone, Aurangabad) 0240 – 2331347
35 Shri.Rajaram Burud C.E. (Latur Zone) 02382 – 253344
36 Shri.Avinash Patole C.E. (Nanded Zone) 02462 – 286801
37 Shri.B.K.Janvir C.E. (Jalgaon Zone) 0257 – 2272917
38 Shri.Satish Karpe Regional Director, Kokan Region, Kalyan 0251 – 2235151 / 2235353
39 Shri.Ankush Nale C.E. (QC – I Kalyan &) 0251 – 2235151
40 Shri.R.D. Munde C.E. Kalyan Zone 0251 – 2305960
41 Smt.Pushpa Chavan C.E. Bhandup Zone 022 – 25660652
42 Shri.Prabhakar Pethkar C.E. Kokan Zone Ratnagiri 02352 – 225852
43 Shri.D.A.Kumthekar C.E. (Nashik Zone) 0253 – 2461767
44 Shri.Sanjay Taksande Regional Director, Pune Region, Pune 020 – 25635933
45 Shri.Arun Thorat C.E. (QC – II), Pune 020 – 26140017
46 Shri.M.G.Shinde C.E. (Pune Zone) 020 – 26135740
47 Shri.Kishore Pardeshi C.E. (Kolhapur Zone) 0231 – 2653583
48 Shri.N.S.Irwadkar C.E. (Baramati Zone) 02112 – 244771
49 Shri.Bhalchandra Khandait Regional Director, Nagpur Region, Nagpur 0712 – 2593605
50 Shri.Kishor Meshram C.E. (QC) Nagpur 0712 – 2588858
51 Shri.Rafiq Gafur Shaikh C.E. (Nagpur Zone, Nagpur) 0712 – 2591993
52 Shri.Dilip Ghugal C.E. Chandrapur Zone, Chandrapur 07172 – 227411
53 Shri.J.M.Pardhi C.E. Gondia Zone 07182 – 253114
54 Shri.Arvind Bhadikar (C.E. Akola Zone, Akola) 0724 – 2434740
55 Shri.Suhas Rangari C.E. Amravati Zone 0721 – 2551168
Font Resize